Skip to main content
Advanced Search Objects: results
Close
Refine Results
Show Only Public Domain
Format
Picture
(240)
Date
to
Names
Bonner, Wallace
(238)
City Hall and Square Competition (1958: Toronto, Ont.)
(238)
Bassi, Carlo
(2)
Holgar, W. A. J. P.
(2)
Toronto Star (Firm)
(2)
Andersen, H. V.
(1)
Asenjo, A. C.
(1)
Bardes, J. A.
(1)
Bernard, H.
(1)
Campbell, I. W.
(1)
Load all
Subject
Architecture
(238)
Competitions
(238)
Designs and plans
(238)
Architecture, Modern
(220)
Modern
(18)
Canada Day
(1)
Dancing
(1)
Festivals
(1)
Collection
Baldwin Collection of Canadiana
(238)
Toronto Star Photograph Archive
(2)
Language
English
(240)
Building, monument or park
*
Nathan Philips Square
(240)
City, town or township
Toronto
(240)
Neighbourhood
Downtown
(240)
North-south street
Bay Street
(240)
East-west street
Queen Street West
(240)
Sort:
Relevance
Date (Older First)
Date (Newer First)
Title (A–Z)
Title (Z–A)
Last Updated (Ascending)
Last Updated (Descending)
List
Images
Table
Previous
/ 12
Next
Advanced Search
Filters
Title
Names
Subject
Call Number / Accession Number
Date Range
to
Collection
All
Archives of Ontario
Arthur Conan Doyle Collection
Arts department
Baldwin Collection of Canadiana
Business, Science, and Technology department
Chinese Canadian Archive
City of Toronto Archives
Humanities and Social Sciences department
IBBY Collection for Young People with Disabilities
Languages and Literature department
Local History Collection, Annette branch
Local History Collection, Beaches branch
Local History Collection, Bloor/Gladstone branch
Local History Collection, Dufferin/St. Clair branch
Local History Collection, Gerrard/Ashdale branch
Local History Collection, Leaside branch
Local History Collection, North York Central Library branch
Local History Collection, Northern District branch
Local History Collection, Palmerston branch
Local History Collection, Parkdale branch
Local History Collection, Riverdale branch
Local History Collection, Sanderson branch
Local History Collection, Weston branch
Local History Collection, Wychwood branch
Merril Collection of Science Fiction, Speculation and Fantasy
Ontario History Quest
Osborne Collection of Early Children's Books
Special Collections in the Arts
Toronto Public Library Archives
Toronto Reference Library
Toronto Star Photograph Archive
zTEST
Formats
All
Artifact (an object in our collections)
Book
Ephemera
Fonds
Manuscript
Map
Photo Album
Picture
Language
All
Abenaki
Algonquin (other)
Athapascan
Beothuk
Catalan
Chinese
Chinook jargon
Cree
Croatian
Dakota
Danish
Dene Suline
Dené
Dogrib
Dutch
English
French
Gaelic, Scottish
German
Greek, Ancient (to 1453)
Greek, Modern (1453- )
Haida
Haudenosaunee
Hungarian
Innu-aimun
Inuktitut
Irish
Italian
Japanese
Language
Latin
Maliseet–Passamaquoddy
Miꞌkmaq
Mohawk
No linguistic content
Norwegian
Ojibwa
Oneida
Portugese
Russian
Seneca
Serbian
Siksika
Spanish
Swedish
Tsimshian
Ukrainian
Welsh
Wendat
Yiddish
Clear
240 for
Language
:
English
Nathan Philips Square
Clear All Filters
M. West A. Jones entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
Oscar G. Vagi entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
F. Wienker entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
H. Reischel entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
P. Lafond entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
A. Botenbal entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
J. G. Hird and G. Brooks entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
Cimini entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
P. Nuttgens entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
A. F. Taylor entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
Nag. Tsuchihashi entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
P. P. Krasucki entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
Imre Rosza entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
S. West Milburn & Partners entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
Unidentified entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
L. Rebanks and J. Fielding entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
H. West Prell and H. Beckmand entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
I. West Campbell and I. D. Elliott entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
J. S. Collins entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
R. Pomerance entry, City Hall and Square Competition, Toronto, 1958, architectural model
1958
Previous
/ 12
Next
RDF
XML
JSON